Please check your spellings and grammar. Thank you.
  • Register

Ipsos i-say just another scam?

+1 vote
Hey there! Do you know anything about Ipsos i-say? is this legit or a scam?  Thing is I stay at home with my kids and I have a lot of time on my hands. I thought I'll start making something productive rather than watching TV shows online. Some extra money will always be good.

So I saw this paid survey website called Ipsos i-Say the other day. The say you are going to get paid if you do their online surveys and if you test some product they mail-out to you. I have no experience in making money online so I wanted to ask here before if Ipsos i-Say is legit or not. Do they really send you money?
asked 1 year ago in Internet by alan34h (130 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Actually, Ipsos i-Say is one of the best paying marketing research company and they always pay you on time. I have a lot of experience in this field and I can say this one is one of my favourite survey site. But you won't earn that much from it, last month I earned $134 and it was my best month so far. To make decent money don't join just Ipsos i-Say, join a few more survey sites and you can get around $500 a month. It's not that much but considering is very easy to answer some questions or to review a product they send you and it doesn't take much time it's well worth it. Visit this site for a top of survey sites based on payout: http://www.okaysurveys.com. Cheers!
answered 1 year ago by internethustler (250 points)
0 votes
I am not aware about that site.In order to help you,i checked whois database of the i-say.com using http://www.whoisxy.com/  .They have Formatted  whois database.Using this information,i didn't confirm is the legit or not.Then i checked that company complaints using http://www.scamadviser.com/   I got "High Trust Rating. This Site Looks Safe To use."  message.So it's a legit one.I hope it will be very useful to you.
answered 1 year ago by superbaby (1,260 points)
0 votes
SHANGHAI SHIBANG MACHINERY CO., LTD is one high-tech enterprise, which involves R&D, production, sales and service as well. In the past 20 years, we devote to producing mining equipments, sand making machines and industrial grinding mills, offering expressway, rail way and water conservancy projects the solution of making high grade sand and matched equipments.
The head office of SBM is in Shanghai- the international financial centre. Here we have modern production base of 2.3 million square meters, professional R&D institution and technology team, which make us world-class company. Here all SBM machines are designed produced, assembled and texted according to the ISO9001:2008.
Till now, our products are sold to 130 countries, being the popular equipments in global crushing and grinding industry. With the development of our SBM, we would like to help more and more customers start their business in mining and construction industries, offer them the best solution, much more advanced machinery and better service. ------welcome to visit: http://www.millcrusher.pw/usa/inquiry/index.html

- See more at: http://www.millcrusher.pw/
- Related websites at :
http://www.sbmcrushertrade.com/
http://las.posuijiq.com/
http://www.millsbm.com/
http://www.rucrushermill.com/
answered 2 months ago by sanxianjaw (17,180 points)